Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX26300
KNO: 8009829
Name: ALVEREZ, ROY
Aliases:
ALEREZ, ROY ALVAREZ, ROY
Birth Date: June 23, 1987 Birth Place: UT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 07 in Weight: 320 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
173 AUSTIN AVE
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-5421
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 01, 2022 
Last Registered: September 06, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: May 10, 2024 
Last Verification Received: May 09, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT W/MINOR CHILD U/16 YRS July 23, 2008  TWIN FALLS ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: May 27 2024 at 04:06 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.