Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32196
KNO: 8004280
Name: SARTAIN, WILLIAM MARTIN
Aliases:
SARTAIN, MARTY SARTAIN, WILLIAM M
SARTIN, WILLIAM MARTIN  
Birth Date: July 30, 1956 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
11460 MOSS LN
NAMPA, ID 83651-8016
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Part-Time Address
3203 N SPICELAND DR, BOISE, ID 83704-4149, ADA COUNTY
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: October 05, 2021 
Last Registered: October 05, 2021 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: November 01, 2021 
Last Verification Received: November 01, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS June 11, 2001  JEROME ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.