Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32535
KNO: 8007521
Name: VORE, JOEL RIECE
Alias:
HANIG, NEE  
Birth Date: August 29, 1957 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 06 in Weight: 200 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
2420 S INDIANA AVE APT 7
CALDWELL, ID 83605-4484
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: October 04, 2021 
Last Registered: October 04, 2021 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: December 07, 2021 
Last Verification Received: December 06, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 ORS 163 425 SEXUAL ABUSE IN THE 1ST DEGREE October 23, 1989  LINCOLN OR
 18-6608 ORS 163 411 SEXUAL PENETRATION WITH A FOREIGN OBJECT IN THE 1ST DEGREE October 23, 1989  LINCOLN OR
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD May 18, 1993  ADA ID
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD July 27, 2010  CASSIA ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND W/MINOR CHLD U/16 May 18, 1993  ADA ID
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD July 27, 2010  CASSIA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.