Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32567
KNO: 8001488
Name: BRIGHT, ALLEN WAYNE
Alias:
BRIGHT, NOTSO  
Birth Date: February 14, 1978 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 02 in Weight: 225 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: RED OR AUBURN
Primary Address
3668 W 3700 N
MOORE, ID 83255-8779
CUSTER COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: April 21, 2021 
Last Registered: April 21, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: July 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: June 14, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 May 13, 1996  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 22 2021 at 03:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.