Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34612
KNO: 8004646
Name: MAJOR, RAYMOND FREDERICK
Aliases:
FRED, X LOOKING, GLASS
MAJOR, FRED MAJOR, RICO
RICO, X SUAVER, X
Birth Date: November 17, 1952 Birth Place: ID
Race: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 06 in Weight: 145 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
1004 3RD ST 5
KAMIAH, ID 83536
LEWIS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: June 08, 2023 
Last Registered: June 08, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: March 05, 2024 
Last Verification Received: March 05, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 18 USC 2244 A 3 - ABUSIVE SEXUAL CONTACT WITH A CHILD March 08, 2002  US DIST OF ID US
 18-1506 18 USC 2244 A 3 - ABUSIVE SEXUAL CONTACT WITH A CHILD March 08, 2002  US DIST OF ID US
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Apr 24 2024 at 12:37 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.