Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35156
KNO: 8014495
Name: AMISI, RAIMO
Aliases:
AMISI RAIMO, X RAIMO, AMISI
Birth Date: May 11, 1993 Birth Place: TZ
Race: BLACK Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 04 in Weight: 150 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
***THIS PERSON IS WANTED***
IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION REGARDING THE LOCATION OF THIS INDIVIDUAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE IDAHO STATE POLICE.
Primary Address
1764 W SAHARA DR
KUNA, ID 83634
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 04, 2022 
Last Registered: November 04, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: July 24, 2023 
Last Verification Received: November 04, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
Wanted: YES
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101(1) RAPE November 15, 2016  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: May 28 2024 at 11:11 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.