Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35754
KNO: 8018767
Name: MASSEY, GENE
Aliases:
MASSEY, GENE W MASSEY, GENE WILLIAM
MASSEY, GENE WILLIAM JR MASSEY, GENE WILLIAM II
MASSY, GENE W  
Birth Date: October 03, 1977 Birth Place: TX
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 260 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: BROWN
***THIS PERSON IS WANTED***
IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION REGARDING THE LOCATION OF THIS INDIVIDUAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE IDAHO STATE POLICE.
Primary Address
RIVERBEND AVE
POST FALLS, ID 83854
KOOTENAI COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 22, 2022 
Last Registered: December 22, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: December 20, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 22, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
Wanted: YES
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 TPC 22 011 SEXUAL ASSAULT OF A CHILD IN THE SECOND DEGREE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING July 10, 2001  WHARTON TX
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Apr 24 2024 at 11:37 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.