Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX36073
KNO: 8012418
Name: AMBRIZ, DANNY M
Aliases:
AMBRIZ, DANIEL MEJIA AMBRIZ, DANNY MEJIA
MEJIA, DANNY  
Birth Date: June 09, 1982 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 130 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
575 S 13TH ST
BOISE, ID 83702-6816
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 22, 2023 
Last Registered: May 22, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: May 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: May 22, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 SEX EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD June 11, 2012  CANYON ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 May 20, 2014  CANYON ID
 18-1507 SEX EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD June 11, 2012  CANYON ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: May 28 2024 at 10:11 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.