Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:  
KNO: 8019308
Name: MURPHY, MICHAEL
Aliases:
MURPHY, MICHAEL D MURPHY, MICHAEL DEREK
Birth Date: February 04, 1994 Birth Place: KY
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 06 in Weight: 137 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: SANDY
Primary Address
123 N VENICE ST
NAMPA, ID 83687-6936
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Photo Not Available
Last Photo Date:  
Last Registered:  
Last Process: NEW 
Last Process Update: January 25, 2024 
Last Verification Received:  
Reg Status: PENDING 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 KRS 510 120 SEXUAL ABUSE IN 2ND DGREE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING October 26, 2017  GREEN KY
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: May 27 2024 at 04:06 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.